Monday, April 9

7:00 AM-8:00 AM
IAOM Board of Directors’ Breakfast
Andover, Renaissance Waverly Hotel

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
IAOM Board of Directors Meeting
Ascot, Renaissance Waverly Hotel
Breaks sponsored by Creason Companies

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
IAOM Board of Directors Luncheon
Andover, Renaissance Waverly Hotel

1:00 PM-5:00 PM
Food Protection Committee Meeting
Chancellor, Renaissance Waverly Hotel
Breaks sponsored by Creason Companies

5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Early Bird Social
Highlands Ballroom, Renaissance Waverly Hotel
Sponsored by IFC and Douglas Products

Tuesday, April 10

7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Combined Committee & Board of Directors’ Breakfast
Habersham Ballroom, Renaissance Waverly Hotel

8:00 AM-12:00 PM
IMEF Trustees’ Meeting
Ansley, Renaissance Waverly Hotel
Breaks sponsored by Creason Companies

8:00 AM-4:30 PM
Exhibitor Move-in (3 or more booths)
Cobb Galleria, Halls C & D

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
Pre-conference Registration Open
Garden Court (2nd floor), Renaissance Waverly Hotel

8:00 AM-5:00 PM
IAOM Committee Meetings
Food Protection – Chancellor
Technical – Andover
Education – Stately
Employee Relations – Tyndall
Environment, Health & Safety – Waverly
Renaissance Waverly Hotel
Breaks sponsored by Creason Companies

10:00 AM-4:30 PM
Exhibitor Move-in (All booths)
Cobb Galleria, Halls C & D

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Combined Committee Luncheon
Habersham Ballroom, Renaissance Waverly Hotel

3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Allied Trades Reception with the IAOM Board of Directors
Pre-function area outside Rooms 103-106, Cobb Galleria
*Exhibitors Only

5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Opening Reception
Garden Court (2nd floor), Renaissance Waverly Hotel
sponsored by Bűhler Inc.

Evening open to explore Atlanta

Wednesday, April 11

7:00 AM-4:00 PM
Conference Registration Open
Garden Court (2nd Floor), Renaissance Waverly Hotel

7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Dr. Karen NeilIMEF Breakfast with Keynote Address delivered by Dr. Karen Neil, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
Breakfast is served at 7:30 am
Grand Ballroom, Renaissance Waverly Hotel

9:05 AM
Expo Ribbon-cutting Ceremony
Foyer of Hall D, Cobb Galleria

9:05 AM-12:00 PM
Unopposed Expo & Silent Auction
Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

10:00 AM-10:10 AM
Product Showcase – Presentation #1
New Generation Packaging Machine
Booth # 825, Cobb Galleria, Halls C & D

10:30 am-11:00 AM
Refreshment Break
Cobb Galleria, Halls C & D

11:00 AM-11:10 AM
Product Showcase – Presentation #2
Clean Packaging Solutions
Booth # 506, Cobb Gallieria, Halls C & D

11:15 AM
Global Strategies Committee Meeting
Rooms 106, Cobb Galleria

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Lunch
Cobb Galleria Centre, Halls C & D
sponsored by Great Western Manufacturing Co. Inc. & Vortex

12:00 PM-5:30 PM
Expo
Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

1:00 PM-2:40 PM
Educational Programs
Rooms 103-106, Cobb Galleria

2:40 PM-3:00 PM
Refreshment Break
Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria
sponsored by Satake USA, Inc.

3:00 PM-3:10 PM
Product Showcase – Presentation #3
TUBO Tubular Push Conveyor
Booth # 513, Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

4:00 PM-4:10 PM
Product Showcase – Presentation #4
Flat-bottom Sweep Hopper
Booth # 837, Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Beverage Reception & Silent Auction
Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

5:15 PM
Expo Floor Drawing
Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Allied Trades Event
Sports & Social @ Live! at the Battery

Thursday, April 12

7:00 AM-12:00 PM
Conference Registration Open
Garden Court (2nd Floor), Renaissance Waverly Hotel

7:30 AM-9:00 AM
IAOM Annual Meeting and Safety Awards Breakfast
Breakfast is served at 7:30 AM
Grand Ballroom, Renaissance Waverly Hotel
sponsored by Kice Industries

9:00 AM-2:30 PM
Expo & Silent Auction
Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

10:00 AM-10:10 AM
Product Showcase – Presentation #5
3D Virtual Reality in Flour Milling
Booth # 305, Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

10:30 AM-10:45 AM
Refreshment Break
Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

11:00 AM-11:10 AM
Product Showcase – Presentation #6
Full-color RGB Camera Optical Sorter
Booth # 505, Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

11:15 AM
District Meetings
Lunch Area in Expo Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Lunch
Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria
sponsored by Milling Journal & Lorenz Conveying Products Corp.

1:00 PM-3:10 PM
Educational Sessions
Room 103, Cobb Galleria

2:30 PM
Exhibitor Teardown

3:15 PM-3:30 PM
Ice Cream Break – sponsored by REPCO
Exhibitor Raffles
Expo Floor Drawing
Grand Prize Raffle – sponsored by Innovative Magnetics
Foyer of Halls C & D, Cobb Galleria

3:45 PM
Leaders’ Meeting (all district officers, board members, committee chairs, etc.)
Room 102, Cobb Galleria

6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Pre-Banquet Reception & Silent Auction
Garden Court AB Foyer, Renaissance Waverly Hotel

7:00 PM-10:00 PM
IAOM Banquet and Awards Ceremony
Grand Ballroom, Renaissance Waverly Hotel

Friday, April 13

8:00 AM-1:30 PM
IAOM Annual Golf Tournament
Fox Creek Golf Club