Make time during the streamlined, two-day conference to explore the industry’s largest annual international event, and you’ll be on the road to a stronger, more profitable and competitive business. The IAOM Expo has the hottest trends, materials, equipment, techniques and information you need – all under one roof. The packed exhibit floor offers the latest products and services at over 230 exhibit booths. Thousands of industry professionals rely on the IAOM Expo each year for the latest happenings in milling.

Expo Hours

Tuesday, April 7
8:00 AM-4:30 PM – Exhibitor Move-in (3 or more booths)
10:00 AM-4:30 PM – Exhibitor Move-in (All booths)

Attendees meet with exhibitors at the annual conference & expo

Wednesday, April 8
9:15 AM – 5:30 PM – Expo Open
9:15 AM – 1:00 PM and 2:40 PM – 5:30 PM – Unopposed Exhibit Times
Expo Floor Drawing at 5:15 PM

Thursday, April 9
9:15 AM – 2:30 PM – Expo Open
9:15 AM – 1:00 PM – Unopposed Exhibit Time
3:15 PM – Exhibitor Raffles and Grand Prize Raffle
2:30 PM – 6:30 PM – Exhibitor Tear Down and Move out (All booths)

For more information about exhibiting and sponsorship opportunities, please contact dme@iaom.info or click here.

2019 Exhibitors

4B Components Ltd (123)
ACS Valves (112)
AGI (107)
BarnesCo (100)
Bayer Crop Science (120)
Billerudkorsnas (911)
Bird-B-Gone (241)
Bliss Industries LLC (232)
Blower Engineering, Inc. (511)
Blower Engineering, Inc. (Canada) (230)
Bluelevel Technologies (125)
Borton LC (930)
Bratney Companies (619)
BS&B Pressure Safety Management (228)
Buhler Inc. (519)
Bulk Conveyors (247)
Bunting Magnetics Co. (200)
BW Flexible Systems (133)
Carter Day International, Inc. (405)
CAT Equipment Co. (132)
CCS Group LLC (711)
Centaur Analytics (340)
Central Life Sciences (407)
Central States Hydroseal (939)
Cereatech (909)
Chantland-MHS (611)
Chopin Technologies Inc. (312)
Clear Creek & Associates, Inc. (129)
Codema LLC- Italpack (828)
Columbia/Okura LLC (103)
Corbion (601)
Cordano Packaging Engineers LLC (917)
Creason Companies (231)
C-TEC AG (419)
CW Brabender (922)
Degesch America, Inc. (421)
DEKRA (918)
Design Corrugating Co. (209)
Donaldson Torit (104)
Done Right Millwright Inc. (701)
Douglas Products (409)
DT Grain Processing Systems (717)

EBM Manufacturing (923)
Ecolab (202)
Electro-Sensors Inc. (823)
EnviroLogix Inc. (921)
ERI Solutions (924)
The Essmueller Co. (423)
Eurofins Abraxis (902)
FAWEMA (522)
Flock Free (119)
Fortress Technology, Inc. (227)
FOSS North America (138)
Fumigation Service & Supply, Inc. (831)
Gardner Denver (235)
Gazel Makina (221)
Gelpac Inc. (222)
Great Western Mfg. Co., Inc. (217)
Green Future Inc. (817)
Grip Fix America (106)
Halogen Valve Systems, Inc. (815)
Halverson Company (142)
Haver + Boecker USA (506)
Henry Simon (501)
Herding Filtration (243)
Hogenson Construction (914)
Hood Packaging (829)
Hulcher Services Inc. (819)
Ibberson (613)
IMAS North America (707)
IMECO (913)
The Industrial Fumigant Company (IFC) (514)
Industrial Magnetics, Inc. (403)
Innovative Magnetics (102)
Innovative Technology Group (901)
Interstates (615)
J.A. King (903)
Jebb Brush Company (411)
Kice Industries, Inc. (319)
Knobelsdorff Electric, Inc. (929)
Laidig Systems, Inc. (415)
Larson Engineering (927)
McCormick Construction (714)
Meridian Manufacturing (741)
Midwest Paint Service, Inc. (126)
Milling Journal (417)
Mollers North America (118)
MPI (309)

Neogen Corporation (916)
Norvell Company, Inc. (723)
Ocrim S.p.A. (301)
Painters USA, Inc. (840)
Pepper Maintenance (735)
Prater Industries (710)
Premier Tech Chronos (136)
ProvisionGard Technology (712)
Puritan Magnetics Inc. (108)
Radio Frequency Co., Inc. (116)
REPCO (502)
Revtech (943)
Saati (201)
Safe-Grain/MaxiTronic (700)
Sangati Berga S.A. (418)
Scherer Inc. (128)
Seedburo Equipment Company (131)
Sefar, Inc. (607)
Sentry Equipment Corp (101)
Sprague Pest Solutions (130)
Solex Thermal Science (919)
Sosland Publishing (World Grain/Milling & Baking News) (124)
Specialty Industries Inc. (941)
Sprague Pest Solutions (130)
Steam Engineering (610)
Sun Magnetic Sys-Tech Co., Ltd (801)
Tapco, Inc. (739)
Temp-Air, Thermal Remediation Division (114)
Thompson Innovation (905)
TMI Coatings (931)
Todd & Sargent, Inc. (518)
UGUR MAKINE (205)
Union “Millers of Ukraine” (900)
Unity Scientific (213)
VAA, LLC (510)
Vibronet Graf GmbH & Co. KG (928)
Vigen Construction, Inc. (508)
Vomm Impianti e Processi S.p.A. (838)
Vortex (313)
Walinga, Inc. (935)
Warrior MFG LLC (225)
Younglove Construction, LLC (729)