Twitter Facebook LinkedIn
Ph: 913-338-3377 | Contact

Ohio Valley

September 23-25 ˗ Ohio Valley, Niagara, Southeastern and Wolverine Districts’ Joint Meeting

Register Online Downloadable Registration

The Ohio Valley district invites you to join its members and those from the Niagara, Southeastern and Wolverine Districts for their joint annual fall conference indjw_phototour51at the JW Marriott Indianapolis in Indianapolis, Indiana.

JW Marriott Indianapolis
10 S. West Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Phone:    317-860-5800

A block of sleeping rooms has been reserved at the JW Marriott Indianapolis at a discounted rate of $159 per night.  The cut off for this rate will be Tuesday, September 1.  Rates are based on availability after this date.  To reserve a room, call 1-800-228-9290 and tell them you are with IAOM.

A golf tournament will be held on Wednesday, September 23rd on the Pines course at:

Eagle Creek Golf Course
8802 W. 56th St.
Indianapolis, IN 46234
(317) 297-3366

A box lunch will be provided at 11AM, and a shotgun start at Noon.

Tentative Schedule at a Glance

Wednesday, September 23
11:00 am | Golf Tournament at Eagle Creek Golf Course
6:30 pm | Reception

Thursday, September 24
7am | Breakfast
8 am | Technical Program and Table Top Trade Show
12pm | Lunch
6 pm | Banquet dinner at NCAA Hall of Champions

Friday, September 25
8:30-10:30 am | Tour of ADM Mill Beech Grove, IN

Presentation Archive

Upcoming Events

2015
September 23-25 – Ohio Valley, Niagara, Southeastern and Wolverine Districts’ Joint Meeting
JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

2016
April 4-8 – 120th Annual IAOM Conference & Expo
Hyatt Regency Columbus and the Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, Ohio, USA

2017
April 10-14 – 121st Annual IAOM Conference & Expo
New Orleans Marriott and the New Orleans Ernest N. Morial Convention Center

2018
April 9-13, 122nd Annual IAOM Conference & Expo
Renaissance Atlanta Waverly Hotel & Convention Center  

District Officers
jansenDave Jansen
Director
Siemer Milling Co.

Kevin Mohr
Chairperson
The Mennel Milling Co.

Steve Mitchell
Vice Chairperson
Siemer Milling Co.

Tom Reed
Secretary
Research Products Co.

Vern Huepenbecker
1st Exe. Committeeperson
Keynes Bros.

Ed Gwirtz
2nd Exe. Committeeperson
The Mennel Milling Co.